NYS Recruitment 2022 / NYS Kenya Latest Recruitment

NYS Recruitment: NYS is going to recruit Servicemen / Women, regarding which you will get all the information here. The recruitment process of the National Youth Service of Kenya (NYS) Volunteer will continue from 10th January to 14th December.

 

The general public must reach the recruitment center on time for the NYS recruitment process. The late coming candidate will not be included in the National Youth Service Recruitment process.

 

NYS Recruitment 2022 / NYS Kenya Latest Recruitment

 

All potential candidates seeking to be listed on the Kenya National Youth Service must meet the following requirements:

 

  • Applicants must be Kenyan citizens and a resident of the relevant country of recruitment.
  • The candidate will have to undergo a medical check-up during and after the recruitment exercise
  • Be ready to render voluntary service to the nation in any part of Kenya.
  • Be prepared to undergo rigorous physical training.
  • Present the original National Identity Card, and Educational Certificate (and obtain a set of photocopies of the same at the Recruitment Centre).
  • Must have a certificate of good conduct
  • To join NYS you must be between 18 to 24 years of age (both ages inclusive).
  • KCSE has an average grade of D plane and above.
  • Successful candidates will report for NYS Basic Paramilitary Training Course at NYS College, Gilgil and NYSTTI Naivasha on the dates and times specified in the respective call-up notice.

N/B

Special priority will be given to orphans who meet the above qualification requirements, subject to adequate documentary evidence such as a death certificate or permission to bury a parent.

 

People with disabilities are also encouraged to take advantage of recruitment practices in their respective sub-counties.

 

NYS does not condone any kind of corruption.

 

Advertising for the purpose of admission and financial or other consideration is an offence that may lead to disqualification and trial.

 

Such incidents should be immediately reported to the Director-General by telephone number 020-2400129. Should be given

 

The NYS Recruitment Schedule is as follows:

 

The timing of National Youth Service Recruitment has been fixed from 10th January to 15th January at 8 am every day.

 

NYS Recruitment Dates and Centres

10th January 2022

Sub-County

County 

Recruitment Centre

Mombasa

Nyali

Mkomani Show Ground

Kwale

Kinango

Kinango Sec. School

Lamu

Lamu East

Lamu East (Faza Primary School)

Kilifi

Kilifi South

Kikambala D.O’s Office

Tana River

Tana North

Bura District Hqs

Kilifi

Rabai

Rabai Lungwe Primary School)

Wajir

Wajir North

Bute Stadium

Garissa

Hulugho

Hulugho Pri Sch

Wajir

Wajir North

Bute Stadium

Wajir

Tarbaj

Tarbaj Primary School

Mandera

Mandera East

Mandera Youth Hall Centre

Mandera

Mandera North

Rhamu (D.c.0 S Office)

Marsabit

Moyale

D.c.c’s Office Ground

Marsabit

Loyangalani

D.c.c’s Office Loyangalani

Isiolo

Merti

D.c.c’s Office,merti

Meru

Igembe North

Muringine Primaryschool

Meru

Igembe South

Maua Stadium

Tharaka Nithi

Tharaka North

Rwatha Primary School Gatunga

Embu

Mbeere South

Umau Grounds

Kitui

Ikutha

Ikutha Girls’ Secondary School

Kitui

Mwingi East

Muthuki Primary School

Kitui

Tseikuru

Tseikuru Primary School

Kitui

Lower Yatta

St. Luke Secondary School Kyusyani

Kitui

Katulani

Katulani Secondary School

Machakos

Kangundo

Kangundo Deb Pri. School

Makueni

Kibwezi

Kibwezi Sports Ground

Nyandarua

Mirangini

Nyakiambi Girls Sports Ground

Nyeri

Kieni West

Mweiga Stadium

Nyeri

Kieni East

Chaka Playground

Kirinyaga

Mwea(Mwea East)

Wanguru Stadium

Muranga

Muranga South

Muranga Teachers College

Muranga

Mathioya

Rurie Stadium

Kiambu

Gatundu North

Kamwangi D.c.c’s Office

Kiambu

Lari

Kimende High School

Turkana

Kibish

Kibish

West Pokot

North Pokot(Alale)

D.c.c’s Office Alale

West Pokot

South Pokot(Kibich- Bich)

St. Kizito Primary School, Lelan

West Pokot

Pokot Central

Sigor Mixed Boarding Primary School

Nandi

Ressio

Primary School, Kobujoi

Baringo

Tiaty East

D.c.c’s Office, Tan-gulbei

Baringo

Baringo North

Kabartonjo Sports-ground

Baringo

Marigat

Marigat Sports Ground

Baringo

Koibatek

Eldama Ravine Play-ground

Laikipia

Nyahururu

Nyahururu Munici-pal Stadium

Laikipia

Laikipia West

Rumuruti Sports Ground

Nakuru

Kuresoi North

Sirikwa Pri. School

Nakuru

Subukia

D.c.c’s Office, Sub-ukia

Narok

Narok West

Lemek

Narok

Transmara East (Dikirr)

D.c.c’s Office, Em-urua

Kajiado

Kajiado – Mashuru

D.c.c’s Office, Mashuru

Kericho

Sigowet/soin

Chepkemel D.c.c’s Offfice

Kericho

Bureti

Litein Boys High School

Kakamega

Likuyani

Kongoni Primary School

Kakamega

Luramb (Kakamenga Central)

Bukhungu Stadium

Vihiga

Luanda

D.c.c’s Office Luanda

Bungoma

Bungoma South

Kanduyi Stadium

Bungoma

Mt. Elgon

D.c.c’s Office, Kapsokwony

Bungoma

Bungoma North

D.c.c’s Offices, Mukuyuni

Busia

Teso North

Amagoro Primary School

Busia

Buda-Langi(Bunyala)

Budalangi Primary School.

Busia

Funyula(Samia)

Funyula Stadium

Kisumu

Seme

Kit Mikayi

Homabay

Suba

Magunga Primary School

Homabay

Mabera

D.c.c’s Office Mabera

Migori

Ntimaru

D.c.c’s Office Ntimaru

Kisii

Etago

D.c.c’s Office Etago

Kisii

South Mugirango( Gucha South)

Nyamarambe Stadium

Kisii

. Nyaribari Chache(Kisii Central)

D.c.c’s Office, Kisii

11th January 2022

Sub-County

County 

Recruitment Centre

Mombasa

Mombasa

Mvita Sports Grounds

Kwale

Lungalunga

Lungalunga Sec. School

Lamu

Lamu West

Kibaki Grounds -Lamu Island

Kilifi

Kilifi( Kilifi North)

Kilifi Stadium

Tana River

Tana River

D.C.C’s Office,Hola

Taita Taveta

Voi

Voi Stadium

Garissa

Dadaab

Dadaab Airstrip

Garissa

Ijara

D.C.C’s Office, Ijara

Wajir

Tarbaj

Tarbaj Primary School

Mandera

Arabia

D.C.C’s Office Arabia

Wajir

Korondile

D.c.c’s Office Korondile

Wajir

Wajir

East Wajir Stadium

Mandera

Arabia

D.c.cs Office Arabia

Mandera

Banisa

Banisa Primary School

Marsabit

Sololo

Sololo Primary School

Marsabit

North Horr

North Horr D.c.c’s Office

1siolo

Garbatula

Garbatula D.c.c’s Office

Meru

Igembe Central

Dcc’s Office Kangeta

Meru

Tigania East

Nguthiru D.cc’s Office

Tharaka Nithi

Tharaka South

Marimanti Play Ground

Embu

Mbeere North

Mbeere North Sports Ground

Kitui

Mutomo

Mutomo Mixed Secondary School

Kitui

Migwani

(Mwingi West) Migwani Stadium

Kitui

Kyuso

Kyuso Stadium

Machakos

Mwala

Makutano D.E.B Primary School

Machakos

Kathiani

Kathiani Dc.c’s Office

Makueni

Mbooni East

Kisau High School

Makueni

Kibwezi West (Makindu)

Salama Mosque Playground

Nyandarua

Nyandarua North

Ndaragwa Sports Ground

Nyandarua

Nyandarua Central

Ol-kalou Sports Ground

Nyeri

Ruringu

Stadium

Nyeri

Mathira West

Kaiyaba Chiefs Camp

Kirinyaga

Gichugu(Kirinyaga East)

Kianyaga Stadium

Muranga

Kandara

Kandara Stadium

Muranga

Kangema

Kangema General Kago Stadium

Kiambu

Gatundu South

Gatundu Town Stadium

Kiambu

Limuru

Kwambira Stadium

Turkana

Turkana East

Lokori Play Ground

West Pokot

Kacheliba

Kacheliba Primary School

Samburu

Samburu Central

D.c.c’s Office, Mara-lal

Transnzioa

Cherangany(Transn- Zoia East)

Kachibora D.c.c’s Office

Elgeyo Marakwet

Marakwet East

Chesoi Primary School

Nandi

Nandi North

Kabiyet High School

Baringo

Baringo Central

Kabarnet Town

Uasin Gishu

Moiben

D.c.c’s Office Moiben

Laikipia

Laikipia Central

Sirima Stadium

Nakuru

Kuresoi South

Keringet Estate Primary School

Nakuru

Nakuru North

D.c.c’s Office Bahati

Narok

Narok South

Ololulunga Baraza Park

Narok

Transmara West

D.c.c’s Office, Kil-goris

Kajiado

Kaiiado South (Loitoktok)

Loitoktok Stadium

Kericho

Belgut

Sosiot Play Ground

Bomet

Sotik

D.c.c’s Office, Sotik

Kakamega

Matungu

D.c.c’s Office Ma-tungu

Kakamega

Lugari

Lumakanda Town-ship Grounds

Kakamega

Shinyalu(Ka- Kamega East)

Soiyo Primary School

Vihiga

Emuhaya

Emuhaya Sports Centre

Bungoma

Kimilili

Kimilili – Amtala Sports Centre

Bungoma

Bungoma Central

Chwele – Busakala Primary School

Busia

Teso South

Amukura Primary School

Siaya

Alego Uson- Ga(Siaya)

Siaya Stadium

Siaya

Ukwala(Uge- Nya)

Sega Youth Poly-technic

Kisumu

Nyando

Awasi Primary School

Homabay

Mbita

Onunga Stadium

Homabay

Suna West

D.c.c’s Officee,suna West

Migori

Kuria East

D.c.c’s Office Keg Onga

Migori

Rongo

Rongo District Hqs

Kisii

Bomachoge/ Borabu (Kenyenya)

Kenyenya Green Stadium

Nyamira

Masaba North

Amabuko Sec.school

12th January 2022

Sub-County

County 

Recruitment Centre

Kisauni

Mombasa

Khadija Primary School

Msambweni

Kwale

Kenyatta Primary School

Mpeketoni

Lamu

Mpeketoni Primary School

Ganze

Kilifi

Ganze Sec. School

Mwatate Kenyatta High School

Taita

Taveta

Dadaab

Garissa

Dadaab Airstrip

Bura East

Garissa

D.c.c’s Office, Bura East

Buna

Wajir

Buna D.c.c’s Officf

Wajir South

Wajir

Leheley Primary School

Lafey

Mandera

Lafey D.c.c’s Office

Kiliwehiri

Mandera

D.c.c’s Office Kili-wehiri

Turbi

Marsabit

D.cc’s Office Turbi

Dukana

Marsabit

D.c.c’s Office Du-kana

Tigania West

Meru

Uuru Stadium

Tigania Central

Meru

Mikinduri D.c.c’s Office

Igam- Bang’ombe

Tharaka Nithi

D.c.c’s Office Igam-bang’ombe

Embu East

Embu

Runyenjes Municipal Stadium

Kisasi

Kitui

Kisasi Boys Second-ary School

Kitui West

Kitui

D.c.c’s Office

Mumoni

Kitui

Katse Primary School

Yatta

Machakos

Yatta Sec School

Machakos Central

Machakos

Kenyatta Stadium

Mbooni West

Makueni

Kikima D.c.c’s Office

Nzaui

Makueni

Matiliku D.c.c’s Office

Aberdares

Nyandarua

Shamata Stadium

Kipipiri

Nyandarua

Wakiongo Sports Ground

Tetu

Nyeri

Wamagana Sports Ground

Mukurweini Stadium

Nyeri

d163

Kirinyaga Central

Kirinyaga

Kerugoya Stadium

Gatanga

Muranga

Gatanga Primary School

Kahuro

Muranga

Kahuro Stadium

Ruiru

Kiambu

Ruiru Municipal Stadium

Kiambaa

Kiambu

Karuri Primary School

Turkana North

Turkana

Lokituang Play Ground

Turkana South

Turkana

Lokichar Play Ground

West Pokot

West Pokot

D.c.cs Office, Kapenguria

Samburu East

Samburu

Wamba Primary School

Saboti(Transn- Zioa West)

Transnzioa

Kenyatta Stadium

Marakwet West

Elgeyo Marakwet

Moi Girls’ Sec School. Kapsowar

Emgwen(Nandi Central)

Nandi

Kipchoge Keino Stadium

Tiaty West (Baringo East)

Baringo

Chemalingot Play Ground

Kesses

Uasin Gishu

D.c.c’s Office Kesses

Soy

Uasin Gishu

Chepkigen Pri. School

Laikipia North

Laikipia

Doldol Town Centre

Molo

Nakuru

Molo Municipal Stadium

Nakuru Town

Nakuru

West Nakuru West D.0 C’s Office

Narok North

Narok

Masai Mara Universi-ty Play Grounds.

Oloililai

Kajiado

D.c.cs Office,oloililai

Kericho East(Ainamoi)

Kericho

Kericho Green Stadium

Konoin

Bomet

Saseta Girls High Sch,mogogosiek

Mumias West

Kakamega

Nabongo Sports Ground

Matete

Kakamega

Matete Play Ground

Ikolomani(Kakamega South)

Kakamega

Musingu Sec School

Vihiga

Vihiga

Vihiga Boys High School

Webuye West

Bungoma

Bokoli Fym Primary School

Cheptais

Bungoma

Divisional Hqs, Cheptais

Nambale

Busia

Nambale Youth Poly-technic

Gem Wagai

Siaya

D.c.c’s Office, Gem Wagai

Ugunja Nyasanda

Siaya

Primary School

Muhoroni Chemelil

Kisumu

Sports Complex

Homabay Central

Homabay

Homabay Stadium

Kuria West

Migori

D.c.c’s Office Kehan-cha

Nyatike

Migori

Nyatike D.c.c’s Office,

Bobasi(Sameta)

Kisii

Sameta Stadium

Bomachoge Chache( Gu-Cha)

Kisii

Tendere Primary School Grounds

Kisii South

Kisii

Kerina Primary School

Manga

Nyamira

Manga Sports Ground

13th January 2022

Sub-County

County 

Recruitment Centre

Changamwe

Mombasa

Oil Refinary Ground

Matuga

Kwale

Matuga Baraza Park

Magarini

Kilifi

Magarini District Hqs

Chonyi

Kilifi

D.C.C’s Office Chonyi

Tana Delta

Tana River

Tana Delta District Hqs-Garsen

Wundanyi-Taita

Taitataveta

Wundanyi Stadium

Fafi

Garissa

D.C.C’s Office Alinjuguri

Garissa Township

Garissa

Garissa Show Ground

Wajir South

Wajir

Leheley Primary School

Kotulo

Mandera

D.C.C’s Office Kotulo

Mandera Central

Mandera

D.C.C’s Office Elwak

Eldas

Wajir

D.c.c’s Office Eldas

Hadado

Wajir

D.c.c’s Office Ha-dado

Kotulo

Mandera

D.c.c’s Office Kotulo

Mandera West

Mandera

Takaba Primary School

Marsabit

Marsabit

D.c.c’s Office Ground

Isiolo

Isiolo

Isiolo Dcc’s Office

Imenti North

Meru

Kinoru D.c.c’s Office

Meru Central

Meru

Kariene Primary School

Maara

Tharaka Nithi

Kienga-nguru Sports Ground

Embu North

Embu

Kairuri Stadium

Nzambani

Kitui

Chuluni Sports Ground

Matinyani

Kitui

Matinyani Public Park

Mwingi Central

Kitui

Musila Gardens

Matungulu

Machakos

Kisukioni Sec School

Athi River

Machakos

KMC Grounds

Makueni

Makueni

D.c.c. Office,wote

13-01-22

Makueni

Kilungu

Gathanji

Nyandarua

Ngano Center

Nyandarua South

Nyandarua

Engineer Sports Centre

Othaya (Nyeri South)

Nyeri

Othaya Stadium

Mathira East

Nyeri

Karatina Stadium

Ndia(Kirinyaga West)

Kirinyaga

Baricho Primary School

Muranga East

Muranga

Ihura Stadium

Thika West

Kiambu

Thika Municipal Stadium

Kiambu(East)

Kiambu

Kirigiti Stadium

Kabete

Kiambu

Ndurarua Primary School

Turkana Central

Turkana

Lodwar Stadium

Kipkomo

West Pokot

Chepareria

Samburu North

Samburu

D.c.c’s Office, Baragoi

Endebes

Transnzioa

D.c.c’s Office, Endebes

Keiyo North

Elgeyo Marakwet

D.c.c’s Office, Iten

Nandi East

Nandi

Samoei High School

Mogotio

Baringo

Mogotio Youth Polytechnic Play Grounds.

Eldoret East(Ainabko1)

Uasin Gishu

D.c.o Office Kapsoya

Turbo(Eldoret West)

Uasin Gishu

Paul Boit Boys’ High School

Laikipia East

Laikipia

Nanyuki Sports Ground

Njoro

Nakuru

Njoro D.c.c’s Office

Gilgil

Nakuru

Gilgil Stadium

Narok East

Narok

Nairagie Ngare

Kajiado West

Kajiado

D.c.c’s Office, Olepolos

Kipkelion

Kericho

Kipkelion Playgrounds

Bomet Central

Bomet

Bomet Town Stadium

Butere

Kakamega

Butere Girls High School

Navakholo

Kakamega

Navakholo Play Grounds

Khwisero

Kakamega

Khwisero Sports Ground

Hamisi

Vihiga

Hamisi Sports Ground

Bungoma East

Bungoma

Pan Paper Grounds

Bungoma West(Sirisia)

Bungoma

Sirisia Sports Ground

Butula

Busia

Butula Youth Polytechnic

Rarieda

Siaya

Nyilima Play Ground

Kisumu West

Kisumu

D.c.c’s Office Ojola

Nyakach

Kisumu

Kogolla Primary School

Rachuonyo North

Homabay

Kendu Bay Show Ground

Suna East(Migori)

Migori

Migori D.c.c’s Office

Ndhiwa

Migori

Ndhiwa D.c.c’s Office

Bobasi(Nyamache)

Kisii

Nyamache Play Ground

Kitutu Central

Kisii

Nyanchwa

Borabu

Nyamira

Kijauri Public Works Ground.

Nyamira Central

Nyamira

Nyamira Deb Primary School

14th January 2022

Sub-County

County 

Recruitment Centre

Likoni

Mombasa

Dongo Kundu

Malindi

Kilifi

Ask Ground

Kaloleni

Kilifi

Council Ground Kaloleni

Taveta

Taita Taveta

Taveta Airstrip

Sabuli

Wajir

D.c.c’s Office Sabuli

Mbalambala

Garissa

Mbalambala Primary School

Wajir West

Wajir

Griftu D.c.cs Office

Habaswein

Wajir

Baraza Park

Khorof Harar

Wajir

D.cc’s Office Khorof Harar

Mandera Central

Mandera

D.c.cs Office Elwak

Lais- Amis(Marsabit South)

Marsabit

Laisaaais D.c.cs Hqs

Chalbi

Marsabit

Maikona D.cc’s Office

Buuri East

Meru

Dcc’s Offfice Buuri East

Buuri West

Meru

Timau Stadium

Iment1 South

Meru

Nkubu Stadium

Meru South

Tharaka Nithi

D.c.cs Office Meru South

Embu West

Embu

Moi Municipal Stadium

Mutitu

Kitui

Nzombe Playground

Kitui Central

Kitui

Kitui Show Ground

Masinga

Machakos

Masinga Boys’ Second-ary School

Kathonzweni

Makueni

Kathonzweni Public Grounds

Mukaa

Makueni

Mukaa D.0 C’s Office

Nyandarua West

Nyandarua

Ol-joro-orok Play-ground

Kinangop

Nyandarua

Njambini Sports Center

Mwea West

Kirinyaga

Kandogu Hospital Grounds

Kigumo

Muranga

Kigumo Bendera Sec. School

Thika East

Kiambu

Gatuanyaga Primary School

Juja

Kiambu

Premier Bag Ground

Giihunguri

Kiambu

Githunguri Stadium

Kikuyu

Kiambu

D.c.c’s Office

Turkana West

Turkana

Kakuma Play Ground

Loima

Turkana

Lorugum Pri. School

Kwanza

Transnzioa

D.c.cs Office Kwanza

Kiminini

Transnzioa

D.ccs Office Kiminini

Keno South

Elgeyo Marakwet

D.c.o Office, Chepkorio

Tinderet

Nandi

Maraba Centre

Chesumei

Nandi

Chemundu

Eldoret Show Ground

Uasin

Gishu

Rongai

Nakuru

D.c.c’ Offices Kambi Ya Moto

Nakuru East

Nakuru

Afraha Stadium

Naivasha

Nakuru

D.c.c’s Officee,kihoto

Kaiiado East

Kajiado

(Isinya) D.c.c’s Office Isinya

Kajiado North

Kajiado

Ngong Stadium

Kajiado Central

Kaiiado

Masai Tech. School

Londiani

Kericho

Londiani Council Stadium

Bomet East

Bomet

D.c.c’s Office, Longisa

Chepalungu

Bomet

D.c.c’s Office. Sigor

Mumias East

Kakamega

Bumini Primary School

Sabatia

Vihiga

Vokoli Girls High School

Malava(Kakamega North)

Kakamega

Isanjiro Primary School

Bumula

Bungoma

D.c.c’s Office, Bumula Centre

Mathayos(Busia)

Busia

Busia Municipal Stadium

Gem Yala

Siaya

Sawagongo Secondary School

Bondo

Siaya

Bar Kowino Youth Empowerment Centre

Kisumu East

Kisumu

Kibos Primary School

Kisumu Central

Kisumu

Moi Stadium, Kisumu

Rachuonyo South

Homabay

Kosele Stadium

Rangwe

Homabay

Pap Kalango Grounds

Uriri

Migori

Dcc’s Office, Uriri

Kitutu Chache North(Marani)

Kisii

Marani Primary School

Nyaribari Masaba (Masaba South)

Kisii

Masimba Primary School

Kftutu Chache South(Kisii Central)

Kisii

Mosocho Health Centre

Nyamira North

Nyamira

Ekerenyo Sports Ground

Westlands

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Langata

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Dagoreiti South

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Dagoretti North

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Kamukunji

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Kasarani

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Starehe

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Njiru

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Kibra

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Roysambu

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Ruaraka

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Mathare

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Makadara

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Embakasi

Nairobi

South Nyayo Stadium

Embakasi North

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

Embakasi Central

Nairobi

Nyayo Stadium

15th January 2022

Sub-County

County 

Recruitment Centre

Lagdera

Wajir

Modogashe Primary School

Rachuonyo

Homabay

Orera Primary School East(Kabondo-Kasipul)

Awendo

Migori

Ac.c’s Office,Awendo

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.